2017 CCAA Curling Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Mar. 22 Humber Hawks (W) 4 Niagara Knights (W) 7 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 1 / Sheet 1
  Lakeland Rustlers (M) 8 Humber Hawks (M) 2 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 1 / Sheet 2
  NAIT Ooks (W) 5 Red Deer Queens (W) 1 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 1 / Sheet 3
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 4 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 3 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 1 / Sheet 4
  Lakeland Rustlers (W) 3 Fanshawe Falcons (W) 10 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 1 / Sheet 5
  NAIT Ooks (M) 5 Olds Broncos (M) 9 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 1 / Sheet 6
  Augustana Vikings (M) 4 Red Deer Kings (M) 7 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 1 / Sheet 7
  Augustana Vikings (W) 2 Concordia Thunder (W) 6 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 1 / Sheet 8
  Concordia Thunder (W) 3 Red Deer Queens (W) 2 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 2 / Sheet 1
  Red Deer Kings (M) 3 Olds Broncos (M) 5 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 2 / Sheet 2
  Humber Hawks (W) 7 Lakeland Rustlers (W) 11 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 2 / Sheet 3
  Augustana Vikings (M) 14 NAIT Ooks (M) 4 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 2 / Sheet 4
  Augustana Vikings (W) 4 NAIT Ooks (W) 7 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 2 / Sheet 5
  Lakeland Rustlers (M) 4 Fanshawe Falcons (M) 7 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 2 / Sheet 6
  Niagara Knights (W) 4 Fanshawe Falcons (W) 6 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 2 / Sheet 7
  Humber Hawks (M) 5 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 2 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 2 / Sheet 8
Mar. 23 Lakeland Rustlers (W) 6 NAIT Ooks (W) 9 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 3 / Sheet 1
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 6 NAIT Ooks (M) 7 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 3 / Sheet 2
  Augustana Vikings (W) 4 Fanshawe Falcons (W) 9 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 3 / Sheet 3
  Red Deer Kings (M) 7 Humber Hawks (M) 6 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 3 / Sheet 4
  Concordia Thunder (W) 6 Niagara Knights (W) 7 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 3 / Sheet 5
  Augustana Vikings (M) 5 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 10 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 3 / Sheet 6
  Lakeland Rustlers (M) 8 Olds Broncos (M) 4 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 3 / Sheet 7
  Humber Hawks (W) 4 Red Deer Queens (W) 5 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 3 / Sheet 8
  Augustana Vikings (W) 7 Humber Hawks (W) 8 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 4 / Sheet 1
  Augustana Vikings (M) 7 Lakeland Rustlers (M) 3 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 4 / Sheet 2
  Lakeland Rustlers (W) 10 Concordia Thunder (W) 8 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 4 / Sheet 3
  Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 7 Olds Broncos (M) 3 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 4 / Sheet 4
  Fanshawe Falcons (W) 6 Red Deer Queens (W) 2 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 4 / Sheet 5
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 4 Red Deer Kings (M) 5 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 4 / Sheet 6
  NAIT Ooks (M) 7 Humber Hawks (M) 6 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 4 / Sheet 7
  NAIT Ooks (W) 8 Niagara Knights (W) 6 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 4 / Sheet 8
  NAIT Ooks (W) 5 Fanshawe Falcons (W) 7 7:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 5 / Sheet 1
  NAIT Ooks (M) 4 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 5 7:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 5 / Sheet 2
  Red Deer Queens (W) 7 Niagara Knights (W) 2 7:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 5 / Sheet 3
  Lakeland Rustlers (M) 3 Red Deer Kings (M) 5 7:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 5 / Sheet 4
  Humber Hawks (W) 4 Concordia Thunder (W) 7 7:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 5 / Sheet 5
  Olds Broncos (M) 4 Humber Hawks (M) 10 7:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 5 / Sheet 6
  Lakeland Rustlers (W) 4 Augustana Vikings (W) 10 7:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 5 / Sheet 7
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 9 Augustana Vikings (M) 4 7:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 5 / Sheet 8
Mar. 24 Niagara Knights (W) 4 Lakeland Rustlers (W) 6 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 6 / Sheet 1
  Olds Broncos (M) 4 Augustana Vikings (M) 7 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 6 / Sheet 2
  Fanshawe Falcons (W) 5 Humber Hawks (W) 2 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 6 / Sheet 3
  Humber Hawks (M) 4 Fanshawe Falcons (M) 6 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 6 / Sheet 4
  Red Deer Queens (W) 9 Augustana Vikings (W) 5 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 6 / Sheet 5
  Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 2 Lakeland Rustlers (M) 8 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 6 / Sheet 6
  Concordia Thunder (W) 9 NAIT Ooks (W) 4 9:00 am MT
  Women's Draw 6 / Sheet 7
  Red Deer Kings (M) 6 NAIT Ooks (M) 4 9:00 am MT
  Men's Draw 6 / Sheet 8
  Fanshawe Falcons (W)   Concordia Thunder (W)   2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 7 / Sheet 1
  Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 4 Red Deer Kings (M) 3 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 7 / Sheet 2
  Niagara Knights (W) 5 Augustana Vikings (W) 7 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 7 / Sheet 3
  NAIT Ooks (M) 6 Lakeland Rustlers (M) 5 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 7 / Sheet 4
  NAIT Ooks (W) 5 Humber Hawks (W) 11 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 7 / Sheet 5
  Humber Hawks (M) 4 Augustana Vikings (M) 3 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 7 / Sheet 6
  Red Deer Queens (W) 10 Lakeland Rustlers (W) 4 2:00 pm MT
  Women's Draw 7 / Sheet 7
  Olds Broncos (M) 4 Fanshawe Falcons (M) 7 2:00 pm MT
  Men's Draw 7 / Sheet 8
Mar. 25 Fanshawe Falcons (W) 5 Red Deer Queens (W) 7 9:30 am MT
  Women's Semi-Final #1 / Sheet 3
  Red Deer Kings (M) 1 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 8 9:30 am MT
  Men's Semi-Final #1 / Sheet 6
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 13 Humber Hawks (M) 5 9:30 am MT
  Men's Semi-Final #1 / Sheet 2
  Concordia Thunder (W) 8 NAIT Ooks (W) 7 9:30 am MT
  Women's Semi-Final #2 / Sheet 8
  Fanshawe Falcons (W) 8 NAIT Ooks (W) 7 2:30 pm MT
  Women's Bronze Medal / Sheet 2
  Humber Hawks (M) 3 Red Deer Kings (M) 10 2:30 pm MT
  Men's Bronze Medal / Sheet 3
  Concordia Thunder (W) 6 Red Deer Queens (W) 7 2:30 pm MT
  Women's National Championship / Sheet 7
  Fanshawe Falcons (M) 7 Mohawk Mountaineers (M) 4 2:30 pm MT
  Men's National Championship / Sheet 8