2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
André-Laurendeau
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
TBA

St. Thomas Tommies
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Cambrian
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at UKC
Final
3 - 0

Mount Allison Mounties
at UNBSJ
Final
2 - 3

Fleming
at La Cite
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

Conestoga
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0
28
29
Fanshawe Falcons
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 0
30
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

St. Thomas Tommies
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Durham Lords
at George Brown Huskies
Final
3 - 0

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 1

Boreal
at Cambrian
Final
0 - 3
31
Ambrose University
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
1 - 3
1
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at André-Laurendeau
TBA

La Cite
at Centennial
Final
2 - 3

Sheridan Bruins
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 2

St. Clair Saints
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
2 - 3

Fleming
at Seneca Sting
Final
0 - 3

Algonquin Thunder
at Georgian
Final
3 - 0

SAIT Trojans
at Red Deer Kings
Final
2 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0

NAIT Ooks
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

The King's Eagles
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

CBC
at Douglas Royals
Final
0 - 3

UFV
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1
2
Édouard-Montpetit
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

UKC
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

La Cite
at Georgian
Final
2 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
2 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Loyalist
Final
2 - 0

Algonquin Thunder
at Centennial
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
1 - 3

St. Clair Saints
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 2

USA
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0

Keyano Huskies
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at UNBSJ
Final
2 - 3

Conestoga
at Boreal
Final
3 - 1

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at SAIT Trojans
Final
3 - 2

Concordia University of Edmonton
at NAIT Ooks
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at The King's Eagles
Final
2 - 3

Douglas Royals
at CBC
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at Capilano Blues
Final
0 - 3
3
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at André-Laurendeau
TBA

Élans de Garneau
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
TBA

USA
at UKC
Final
0 - 3

Dalhousie AC Rams
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
3 - 1

Conestoga
at Cambrian
Final
2 - 3

Canadore
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 1
4
5
6
Mount Allison Mounties
at UKC
Final
3 - 1

Algonquin Thunder
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0
7
André-Laurendeau
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
TBA

Canadore
at La Cite
Final
3 - 2

Georgian
at George Brown Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Seneca Sting
at Durham Lords
Final
1 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 1

Redeemer
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 0

Douglas Royals
at UFV
Final
3 - 0

COTR
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at CBC
Final
3 - 2
8
Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
TBA

Niagara Knights
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

UNBSJ
at UKC
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Keyano Huskies
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
2 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 3

NAIT Ooks
at GPRC Wolves
Final
2 - 3

UFV
at Douglas Royals
Final
0 - 3

COTR
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3
9
Édouard-Montpetit
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
TBA

Boreal
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Sheridan Bruins
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 1

Mount Allison Mounties
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
3 - 2

Cambrian
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at Loyalist
Final
1 - 3

Centennial
at George Brown Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at UKC
Final
3 - 0

UNBSJ
at USA
Final
3 - 0

SAIT Trojans
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
2 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Keyano Huskies
Final
1 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

NAIT Ooks
at GPRC Wolves
Final
3 - 2

Olds Broncos
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
0 - 3

Seneca Sting
at Canadore
Final
1 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 2

The King's Eagles
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 0

CBC
at Capilano Blues
Final
0 - 3

COTR
at Camosun Chargers
Final
0 - 3
10
Élans de Garneau
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
TBA

Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
TBA

UNBSJ
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Holland Hurricanes
at MSVU Mystics
Final
2 - 3

St. Thomas Tommies
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 1

Cambrian
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Durham Lords
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

COTR
at Camosun Chargers
Final
1 - 3
11
Loyalist
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0
12
13
14
Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at CBC
Final
3 - 1
15
Dalhousie AC Rams
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
3 - 0

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
0 - 3

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Olds Broncos
Final
1 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at NAIT Ooks
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Ambrose University
Final
2 - 3

CBC
at UFV
Final
0 - 3

Camosun Chargers
at VIU Mariners
Final
1 - 3
16
UNBSJ
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

USA
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Humber Hawks
Final
1 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
3 - 2

La Cite
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 1

GPRC Wolves
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Ambrose University
Final
1 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 1

UKC
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Mount Allison Mounties
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
1 - 3

Sheridan Bruins
at Canadore
Final
3 - 1

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Centennial
Final
3 - 0

Capilano Blues
at Douglas Royals
Final
2 - 3

Redeemer
at Durham Lords
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
1 - 3

NAIT Ooks
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Camosun Chargers
Final
1 - 3
17
UKC
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Dalhousie AC Rams
at USA
Final
3 - 0
18
19
20
21
22
Fanshawe Falcons
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
3 - 0

Humber Hawks
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 0

Durham Lords
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 1

Niagara Knights
at St. Clair Saints
Final
3 - 2
23
Mohawk Mountaineers
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 1

St. Clair Saints
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 1

Fanshawe Falcons
at Humber Hawks
Final
3 - 0

Durham Lords
at Niagara Knights
Final
1 - 3
24
Mohawk Mountaineers
at St. Clair Saints
Final
3 - 1

Humber Hawks
at Durham Lords
Final
1 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 0
25
26
27
28
1
2