2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 2
4
Fanshawe Falcons
vs CMU
Final
3 - 1

SAIT Trojans
at The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 4

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
2 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Ambrose University
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at COTR
Final
3 - 1

Camosun Chargers
at Douglas Royals
Final
3 - 2

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3
5
Fanshawe Falcons
vs Trent
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Camosun Chargers
at Douglas Royals
Final
1 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Loyalist
Final
3 - 1

Ambrose University
at Red Deer Kings
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
1 - 3
6
Fanshawe Falcons
vs Durham Lords
Final
3 - 0
7
8
9
10
Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
TBA

Sheridan Bruins
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 2
11
Édouard-Montpetit
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
TBA

Redeemer
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

Centennial
at Canadore
Final
2 - 3

Durham Lords
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 0

Algonquin Thunder
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0

Fleming
at Georgian
Final
0 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at GPRC Wolves
Final
3 - 2

Ambrose University
at SAIT Trojans
Final
3 - 1

NAIT Ooks
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
3 - 0

Douglas Royals
at COTR
Final
3 - 1

Camosun Chargers
at UFV
Final
3 - 2
12
Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

UKC
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

Redeemer
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 2

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 1

Algonquin Thunder
at George Brown Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Centennial
at Georgian
Final
3 - 1

Fleming
at Canadore
Final
1 - 3

Conestoga
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

La Cite
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at GPRC Wolves
Final
3 - 1

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
1 - 3

St. Clair Saints
at Humber Hawks
Final
3 - 2

Niagara Knights
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

Douglas Royals
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

Camosun Chargers
at UFV
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
3 - 0

USA
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Mount Allison Mounties
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

The King's Eagles
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 0

Lakeland Rustlers
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

SAIT Trojans
at Ambrose University
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at Red Deer Kings
Final
0 - 3
13
Édouard-Montpetit
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
TBA

UKC
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
1 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at UNBSJ
Final
3 - 2

USA
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

La Cite
at George Brown Huskies
Final
2 - 3

St. Clair Saints
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 0

Durham Lords
at Canadore
Final
3 - 0

Red Deer Kings
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0
14
15
16
André-Laurendeau
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Élans de Garneau
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
2 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 0

Georgian
at Canadore
Final
0 - 3
17
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at André-Laurendeau
TBA

Sheridan Bruins
at Niagara Knights
Final
2 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 1

Seneca Sting
at Centennial
Final
1 - 3

COTR
at CBC
Final
1 - 3
18
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

Durham Lords
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
3 - 2

Briercrest Clippers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
3 - 2

Lakeland Rustlers
at Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 0

NAIT Ooks
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
0 - 3

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

The King's Eagles
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

COTR
at CBC
Final
3 - 1

VIU Mariners
at Douglas Royals
Final
3 - 0

Camosun Chargers
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1
19
Édouard-Montpetit
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
TBA

UKC
at USA
Final
3 - 0

MSVU Mystics
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
3 - 1

UNBSJ
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

St. Thomas Tommies
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
2 - 3

Georgian
at Seneca Sting
Final
1 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 0

Centennial
at Fleming
Final
3 - 1

Durham Lords
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0

Redeemer
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 1

Briercrest Clippers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
3 - 0

Loyalist
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Canadore
Final
0 - 3

Camosun Chargers
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 0

VIU Mariners
at Douglas Royals
Final
3 - 0

Ambrose University
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at NAIT Ooks
Final
2 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

Concordia University of Edmonton
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3

COTR
at UFV
Final
0 - 3
20
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
TBA

Fanshawe Falcons
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 0

Loyalist
at La Cite
Final
0 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 0

COTR
at UFV
Final
0 - 3
21
22
23
St. Clair Saints
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
1 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Seneca Sting
Final
0 - 3
24
Loyalist
vs Centennial
Final
2 - 3

Conestoga
at Niagara Knights
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
25
André-Laurendeau
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

UKC
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
2 - 3

Redeemer
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

Canadore
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
1 - 3

Ambrose University
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 1

Concordia University of Edmonton
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
0 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 1

The King's Eagles
at Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

CBC
at Camosun Chargers
Final
0 - 3
26
Dalhousie AC Rams
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Centennial
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Seneca Sting
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 2

Canadore
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0

Red Deer Kings
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 0

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

The King's Eagles
at Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Fleming
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at COTR
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

CBC
at Camosun Chargers
Final
0 - 3

St. Thomas Tommies
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Cambrian
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at Ambrose University
Final
1 - 3
27
André-Laurendeau
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
TBA

St. Thomas Tommies
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Cambrian
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at UKC
Final
3 - 0

Mount Allison Mounties
at UNBSJ
Final
2 - 3

Fleming
at La Cite
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

Conestoga
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0
28
29
Fanshawe Falcons
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 0
30
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

St. Thomas Tommies
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Durham Lords
at George Brown Huskies
Final
3 - 0

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 1

Boreal
at Cambrian
Final
0 - 3
31
Ambrose University
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
1 - 3
1
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at André-Laurendeau
TBA

La Cite
at Centennial
Final
2 - 3

Sheridan Bruins
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 2

St. Clair Saints
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
2 - 3

Fleming
at Seneca Sting
Final
0 - 3

Algonquin Thunder
at Georgian
Final
3 - 0

SAIT Trojans
at Red Deer Kings
Final
2 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0

NAIT Ooks
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

The King's Eagles
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

CBC
at Douglas Royals
Final
0 - 3

UFV
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1
2
Édouard-Montpetit
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
TBA

Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Élans de Garneau
TBA

UKC
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

La Cite
at Georgian
Final
2 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
2 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Loyalist
Final
2 - 0

Algonquin Thunder
at Centennial
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
1 - 3

St. Clair Saints
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 2

USA
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0

Keyano Huskies
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at UNBSJ
Final
2 - 3

Conestoga
at Boreal
Final
3 - 1

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at SAIT Trojans
Final
3 - 2

Concordia University of Edmonton
at NAIT Ooks
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at The King's Eagles
Final
2 - 3

Douglas Royals
at CBC
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at Capilano Blues
Final
0 - 3