2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at André-Laurendeau
Final
1 - 3

UNBSJ
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 2

Dalhousie AC Rams
at USA
Final
2 - 3

Centennial
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0

Niagara Knights
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 1

St. Clair Saints
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 1

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 0
26
27
28
Conestoga
at Redeemer
Final
0 - 3

Cambrian
at Boreal
Final
3 - 1

Canadore
at Georgian
Final
3 - 0
29
Humber Hawks
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 0

George Brown Huskies
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
30
UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 0

Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Dalhousie AC Rams
at UKC
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at NAIT Ooks
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0
1
André-Laurendeau
at Élans de Garneau
Final
1 - 3

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
3 - 2

Georgian
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

Centennial
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 2

St. Thomas Tommies
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

Niagara Knights
at St. Clair Saints
Final
2 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 2

Seneca Sting
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 2

Sheridan Bruins
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3
2
Édouard-Montpetit
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
2 - 3

UNBSJ
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
1 - 3

Seneca Sting
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0

Sheridan Bruins
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Canadore
at Durham Lords
Final
1 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at USA
Final
3 - 0
3
4
5
6
Conestoga
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0
7
8
Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
Final
2 - 3
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 2
4
Fanshawe Falcons
vs CMU
Final
3 - 1

SAIT Trojans
at The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 4

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
2 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Ambrose University
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at COTR
Final
3 - 1

Camosun Chargers
at Douglas Royals
Final
3 - 2

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3
5
Fanshawe Falcons
vs Trent
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Camosun Chargers
at Douglas Royals
Final
1 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Loyalist
Final
3 - 1

Ambrose University
at Red Deer Kings
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
1 - 3