2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
UKC
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 0

USA
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
2 - 3

Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Algonquin Thunder
vs Fleming
Final
3 - 0

Sheridan Bruins
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

La Cite
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
29
30
31
Centennial
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 1

Fanshawe Falcons
at St. Clair Saints
Final
3 - 0
1
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
Final
3 - 1

Loyalist
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
2
Édouard-Montpetit
at André-Laurendeau
Final
1 - 3

Georgian
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 1

The King's Eagles
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 0

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
0 - 3

Douglas Royals
at UFV
Final
1 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1
3
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at MSVU Mystics
Final
1 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

Conestoga
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at La Cite
Final
1 - 3

Redeemer
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

UKC
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Canadore
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 1

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
1 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 1

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 0

UFV
at Douglas Royals
Final
2 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 1

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Ambrose University
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 1

NAIT Ooks
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3
4
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
1 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at USA
Final
3 - 0

UNBSJ
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

Canadore
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

George Brown Huskies
at La Cite
Final
0 - 3

St. Thomas Tommies
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

UKC
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 1
5
6
7
Redeemer
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Fleming
at Loyalist
Final
0 - 3

Durham Lords
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0
8
Red Deer Kings
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
0 - 3
9
André-Laurendeau
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
Final
1 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 0

Keyano Huskies
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Red Deer Kings
Final
0 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 1

SAIT Trojans
at Ambrose University
Final
2 - 3

CBC
at COTR
Final
1 - 3

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
2 - 3
10
Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
1 - 3

Élans de Garneau
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
3 - 2

Mount Allison Mounties
at UKC
Final
3 - 1

Humber Hawks
at St. Clair Saints
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at UNBSJ
Final
2 - 3

Algonquin Thunder
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 1

USA
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
0 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
at GPRC Wolves
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
1 - 3

CBC
at COTR
Final
2 - 3

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Conestoga
Final
0 - 3

Canadore
at George Brown Huskies
Final
3 - 0

Cambrian
at Niagara Knights
Final
0 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

NAIT Ooks
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
1 - 3
11
Élans de Garneau
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
3 - 0

Édouard-Montpetit
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
Final
3 - 0

MSVU Mystics
at UKC
Final
3 - 1

USA
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

St. Thomas Tommies
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Cambrian
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 2

Boreal
at Niagara Knights
Final
0 - 3

Canadore
at Centennial
Final
3 - 2
12
13
14
St. Thomas Tommies
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

Durham Lords
at Georgian
Final
3 - 0

La Cite
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3
15
MSVU Mystics
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Centennial
Final
0 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0
16
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at André-Laurendeau
Final
3 - 1

Redeemer
at Niagara Knights
Final
1 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
2 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at The King's Eagles
Final
3 - 2

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 2

Olds Broncos
at SAIT Trojans
Final
1 - 3

Ambrose University
at Red Deer Kings
Final
3 - 0

Douglas Royals
at CBC
Final
3 - 0

Camosun Chargers
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

Capilano Blues
at UFV
Final
1 - 3
17
Fleming
at Centennial
Final
0 - 3

Conestoga
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

Loyalist
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 0

St. Clair Saints
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 1

Mount Allison Mounties
at USA
Final
3 - 0

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
1 - 3

Camosun Chargers
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

St. Thomas Tommies
at UKC
Final
3 - 2

Fanshawe Falcons
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

The King's Eagles
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
3 - 1

NAIT Ooks
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
1 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at Ambrose University
Final
3 - 2

CBC
at Douglas Royals
Final
2 - 3

Capilano Blues
at UFV
Final
1 - 3
18
Édouard-Montpetit
at Élans de Garneau
Final
0 - 3

Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
Final
3 - 1

Fanshawe Falcons
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 0

St. Clair Saints
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

Mount Allison Mounties
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3
19
20
21
Humber Hawks
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 0

George Brown Huskies
at Georgian
Final
0 - 3
22
Fleming
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
23
Édouard-Montpetit
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
Final
1 - 3

Volontaires de Sherbrooke
at André-Laurendeau
Final
1 - 3

Cambrian
at Redeemer
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

NAIT Ooks
at Keyano Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Ambrose University
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
3 - 0

Concordia University of Edmonton
at The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 0

Capilano Blues
at Douglas Royals
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Camosun Chargers
Final
3 - 1

CBC
at UFV
Final
0 - 3
24
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
Final
0 - 3

Élans de Garneau
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
Final
0 - 3

Boreal
at Redeemer
Final
0 - 3

Mount Allison Mounties
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

USA
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Seneca Sting
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

Loyalist
at George Brown Huskies
Final
3 - 0

Fanshawe Falcons
at Humber Hawks
Final
3 - 1

Cambrian
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

UNBSJ
at UKC
Final
3 - 0

Ambrose University
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
2 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
0 - 3

NAIT Ooks
at Keyano Huskies
Final
1 - 3

Centennial
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
0 - 3

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at SAIT Trojans
Final
3 - 1

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

The King's Eagles
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

Camosun Chargers
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

UFV
at CBC
Final
3 - 1
25
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at André-Laurendeau
Final
1 - 3

UNBSJ
at MSVU Mystics
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 2

Dalhousie AC Rams
at USA
Final
2 - 3

Centennial
at La Cite
Final
3 - 0

Niagara Knights
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
3 - 1

St. Clair Saints
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 1

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 0
26
27
28
Conestoga
at Redeemer
Final
0 - 3

Cambrian
at Boreal
Final
3 - 1

Canadore
at Georgian
Final
3 - 0
29
Humber Hawks
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 0

George Brown Huskies
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
30
UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 0

Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Dalhousie AC Rams
at UKC
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at NAIT Ooks
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 0
1
André-Laurendeau
at Élans de Garneau
Final
1 - 3

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
3 - 2

Georgian
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

Centennial
at Loyalist
Final
3 - 2

St. Thomas Tommies
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

Niagara Knights
at St. Clair Saints
Final
2 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 2

Seneca Sting
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 2

Sheridan Bruins
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3