2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Assiniboine Community College
vs Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
1 - 3

Ambrose University
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

The King's Eagles
vs Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

NAIT Ooks
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3
24
25
26
27
28
Centennial
vs TBA
TBA

Keyano Huskies
at Red Deer Kings
Final
1 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
vs The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 3

Providence University College
vs GPRC Wolves
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
vs Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

Centennial
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Cambrian
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

The King's Eagles
vs Providence University College
Final
3 - 0

Keyano Huskies
vs SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
vs Gaillards de Jonquiere
Final
1 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
vs GPRC Wolves
Final
1 - 3

Boreal
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
3 - 0
29
Centennial
vs TBA
TBA

Canadore
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
vs Providence University College
Final
3 - 2

Griffons de l'Outaouais
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 1

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Lakeland Rustlers
10:00 AM MDT

GPRC Wolves
vs SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3

Seneca Sting
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
1 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
vs Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 1

Lakeland Rustlers
vs Providence University College
Final
3 - 0

Concordia University of Edmonton
vs Ottawa Mavericks
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
vs The King's Eagles
Final
0 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at Red Deer Kings
Final
2 - 3

Briercrest Clippers
vs Lakeland Rustlers
Final
1 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 0

The King's Eagles
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
2 - 3
30
Centennial
vs TBA
TBA

Concordia University of Edmonton
vs La Cite
Final
0 - 4

Canadore
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
1 - 3

Centennial
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Concordia University of Edmonton
vs Piranhas ETS
Final
1 - 3
1
2
3
Georgian
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 1

Olds Broncos
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
0 - 3
4
Ambrose University
at SAIT Trojans
Final
0 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at The King's Eagles
Final
2 - 3
5
Ambrose Alumni
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3
6
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Élans de Garneau
Final
3 - 2

Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
2 - 3

André-Laurendeau
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
Final
3 - 1