2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Élans de Garneau
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
Final
3 - 1

Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
Final
2 - 3

André-Laurendeau
at Griffons de l'Outaouais
Final
3 - 2

Algonquin Thunder
at Canadore
Final
1 - 3

Fanshawe Falcons
at Niagara Knights
Final
3 - 1

Sheridan Bruins
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
1 - 3

Durham Lords
at Centennial
Final
3 - 1

St. Clair Saints
at Redeemer
Final
3 - 0

The King's Eagles
at GPRC Wolves
Final
3 - 0

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Keyano Huskies
Final
3 - 0

Red Deer Kings
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
1 - 3

Ambrose University
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
2 - 3

CBC
at VIU Mariners
Final
0 - 3

UFV
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

Douglas Royals
at Camosun Chargers
Final
3 - 0

Lakeland Rustlers
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 0

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at SAIT Trojans
Final
2 - 3
21
Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
1 - 3
22
23
Seneca Sting
at George Brown Huskies
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at Centennial
Final
0 - 3
24
Capilano Blues
at CBC
Final
3 - 2
25
Redeemer
at Humber Hawks
Final
0 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Conestoga
Final
3 - 2

CBC
at Capilano Blues
Final
1 - 3
26
André-Laurendeau
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
1 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at St. Clair Saints
Final
1 - 3

Loyalist
at Georgian
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
0 - 3

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

The King's Eagles
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

Red Deer Kings
at SAIT Trojans
Final
1 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 2

UFV
at Camosun Chargers
Final
1 - 3

VIU Mariners
at COTR
Final
3 - 0
27
Élans de Garneau
at Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
Final
3 - 0

Holland Hurricanes
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
3 - 0

Loyalist
at Canadore
Final
0 - 3

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

UKC
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 1

MSVU Mystics
at UNBSJ
Final
3 - 0

La Cite
at Fleming
Final
3 - 0

VIU Mariners
at COTR
Final
3 - 0

USA
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

Keyano Huskies
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

Olds Broncos
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
0 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 1

UFV
at Camosun Chargers
Final
3 - 1

Sheridan Bruins
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 0

Algonquin Thunder
at Durham Lords
Final
1 - 3

University of Alberta-Augustana
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3

SAIT Trojans
at Red Deer Kings
Final
3 - 2

Ambrose University
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 2
28
UKC
at UNBSJ
Final
0 - 3

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
3 - 0

USA
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
2 - 3

Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
0 - 3

Algonquin Thunder
vs Fleming
Final
3 - 0

Sheridan Bruins
at Boreal
Final
3 - 0

La Cite
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
29
30
31
Centennial
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 1

Fanshawe Falcons
at St. Clair Saints
Final
3 - 0
1
Cavaliers de Bois-de-Boulogne
at Nordiques de Lionel-Groulx
Final
3 - 1

Loyalist
at Durham Lords
Final
0 - 3
2
Édouard-Montpetit
at André-Laurendeau
Final
1 - 3

Georgian
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

Olds Broncos
at Ambrose University
Final
0 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland Rustlers
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
3 - 0

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 1

The King's Eagles
at NAIT Ooks
Final
3 - 0

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
0 - 3

Douglas Royals
at UFV
Final
1 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 1
3
Griffons de l'Outaouais
at Volontaires de Sherbrooke
Final
0 - 3

Holland Hurricanes
at MSVU Mystics
Final
1 - 3

Niagara Knights
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
0 - 3

Conestoga
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
0 - 3

Georgian
at La Cite
Final
1 - 3

Redeemer
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
0 - 3

UKC
at USA
Final
3 - 0

Canadore
at Seneca Sting
Final
3 - 1

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
1 - 3

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
3 - 1

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
3 - 0

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
0 - 3

George Brown Huskies
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
0 - 3

VIU Mariners
at Capilano Blues
Final
3 - 0

UFV
at Douglas Royals
Final
2 - 3

Humber Hawks
at Cambrian
Final
3 - 1

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
0 - 3

Ambrose University
at Olds Broncos
Final
3 - 1

NAIT Ooks
at The King's Eagles
Final
1 - 3