2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Dawson Blues
TBA

Holland Hurricanes
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
92 - 46

Crandall
at MSVU Mystics
Final
32 - 87

UKC
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
43 - 72

U of T Mississauga
at Lambton
Final
57 - 63

Sault
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
33 - 93

UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
45 - 68
28
29
Édouard-Montpetit
at Nomades de Montmorency
Final
48 - 72

Durham Lords
at Loyalist
Final
59 - 46

Niagara Knights
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
61 - 68

Centennial
at Seneca Sting
Final
40 - 70
30
UKC
at MSVU Mystics
Final
50 - 62

Conestoga
at U of T Mississauga
Final
72 - 74
31
Crandall
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
75 - 82

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
44 - 92

St. Mary's Lightning
at SAIT Trojans
Final
62 - 47

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
49 - 74
1
Dawson Blues
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

Vanier Cheetahs
at Nomades de Montmorency
TBA

Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Trois-Rivières
TBA

Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Ch.-Lennoxville
TBA

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
20 - 87

St. Thomas Tommies
at Crandall
Final
78 - 67

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
56 - 72

Georgian
at Durham Lords
Final
37 - 70

Redeemer
at Lambton
Final
56 - 74

George Brown Huskies
at Loyalist
Final
75 - 53

Seneca Sting
at St. Lawrence
Final
64 - 50

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
58 - 71

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
67 - 48

Concordia University of Edmonton
at NAIT Ooks
Final
78 - 72

Lakeland Rustlers
at The King's Eagles
Final
60 - 47

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
89 - 83

Langara Falcons
at Okanagan
Final
68 - 66

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
72 - 61
2
Dalhousie AC Rams
at UNBSJ
Final
35 - 79

MSVU Mystics
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
57 - 42

George Brown Huskies
at St. Lawrence
Final
80 - 63

St. Thomas Tommies
at UKC
Final
80 - 47

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
80 - 87

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
55 - 92

U of T Mississauga
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
58 - 89

Centennial
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
42 - 66

St. Clair Saints
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
88 - 57

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
87 - 74

Langara Falcons
at Okanagan
Final
78 - 51

Humber Hawks
at Sault
Final
63 - 49

NAIT Ooks
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
60 - 54

The King's Eagles
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
39 - 66

Ambrose University
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
36 - 46

SAIT Trojans
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
61 - 80
3
Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Dawson Blues
TBA

St. Clair Saints
at Conestoga
Final
87 - 53

Lambton
at Niagara Knights
Final
49 - 59

Humber Hawks
at Sault
Final
90 - 35

Mount Allison Mounties
at UNBSJ
Final
46 - 30

Crandall
at UKC
Final
34 - 76
4
5
Fanshawe Falcons
at Lambton
Final
80 - 36

Seneca Sting
at Durham Lords
Final
57 - 64

Redeemer
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
61 - 74

U of T Mississauga
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
46 - 66
6
Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
62 - 43

Dalhousie AC Rams
at MSVU Mystics
Final
26 - 96
7
Niagara Knights
at Humber Hawks
Final
54 - 67
8
Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Nomades de Montmorency
TBA

Édouard-Montpetit
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
TBA

Dawson Blues
at Vanier Cheetahs
TBA

Seneca Sting
at Georgian
Final
48 - 36

Sheridan Bruins
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
77 - 43

Fanshawe Falcons
at St. Clair Saints
Final
68 - 57

St. Lawrence
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
47 - 66

Keyano Huskies
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
53 - 47

The King's Eagles
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
55 - 64

Red Deer Kings
at Olds Broncos
Final
67 - 82

SAIT Trojans
at Ambrose University
Final
51 - 35

GPRC Wolves
at NAIT Ooks
Final
61 - 78

CBC
at Capilano Blues
Final
0 - 2

VIU Mariners
at Langara Falcons
Final
83 - 62

Camosun Chargers
at Okanagan
Final
85 - 69
9
Humber Hawks
at Redeemer
Final
92 - 69

Crandall
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
67 - 81

MSVU Mystics
at UNBSJ
Final
92 - 39

Niagara Knights
at U of T Mississauga
Final
103 - 64

GPRC Wolves
at NAIT Ooks
Final
50 - 69

Keyano Huskies
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
64 - 68

Loyalist
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
46 - 66

VIU Mariners
at Langara Falcons
Final
92 - 34

Sault
at Conestoga
Final
42 - 57

Olds Broncos
at Red Deer Kings
Final
80 - 65

University of Alberta-Augustana
at The King's Eagles
Final
77 - 49

Camosun Chargers
at Okanagan
Final
75 - 43

Capilano Blues
at CBC
Final
2 - 0
10
Vanier Cheetahs
at Trois-Rivières
TBA

MSVU Mystics
at Crandall
Final
77 - 43

UNBSJ
at UKC
Final - 2OT
74 - 82

Holland Hurricanes
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
23 - 67

Durham Lords
at George Brown Huskies
Final
64 - 74

Sault
at Conestoga
Final
55 - 66
11
12
13
Centennial
at Seneca Sting
Final
60 - 78

Conestoga
at Niagara Knights
Final
58 - 80

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Humber Hawks
Final
46 - 70

George Brown Huskies
at Georgian
Final
90 - 33

Sheridan Bruins
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
52 - 76

U of T Mississauga
at Redeemer
Final
65 - 83
14
CBC
at Douglas Royals
Final
0 - 2
15
Ch.-Lennoxville
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

Dawson Blues
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
TBA

Trois-Rivières
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
TBA

Crandall
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
64 - 74

Humber Hawks
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
58 - 47

SAIT Trojans
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
51 - 77

The King's Eagles
at GPRC Wolves
Final
60 - 42

Olds Broncos
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
69 - 70

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Keyano Huskies
Final
52 - 63

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
80 - 83

NAIT Ooks
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
54 - 62

Langara Falcons
at Douglas Royals
Final
60 - 73

Okanagan
at Capilano Blues
Final
52 - 67

VIU Mariners
at Camosun Chargers
Final
73 - 63
16
UNBSJ
at UKC
Final
43 - 55

Georgian
at Centennial
Final
32 - 50

Redeemer
at Conestoga
Final
49 - 53

Crandall
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
81 - 37

Lambton
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
64 - 52

St. Thomas Tommies
at MSVU Mystics
Final
73 - 82

The King's Eagles
at GPRC Wolves
Final
70 - 57

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Keyano Huskies
Final
47 - 66

Briercrest Clippers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
68 - 65

Seneca Sting
at George Brown Huskies
Final
62 - 71

Okanagan
at Capilano Blues
Final
39 - 65

Douglas Royals
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Niagara Knights
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
57 - 74

St. Clair Saints
at Sault
Final
86 - 44

Red Deer Kings
at Ambrose University
Final
79 - 76

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at SAIT Trojans
Final
58 - 57

St. Mary's Lightning
at Olds Broncos
Final
76 - 90

Lakeland Rustlers
at NAIT Ooks
Final
53 - 48

Camosun Chargers
at VIU Mariners
Final
42 - 73
17
Nomades de Montmorency
at Dawson Blues
TBA

Ch.-Lennoxville
at Vanier Cheetahs
TBA

Mount Allison Mounties
at UKC
Final
51 - 39

UNBSJ
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
64 - 54

St. Thomas Tommies
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
109 - 28

Algonquin Thunder
at Durham Lords
Final
45 - 67

St. Clair Saints
at Sault
Final
76 - 48
18
Dalhousie AC Rams
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
26 - 93
19
Loyalist
at St. Lawrence
Final
53 - 52
20
UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
53 - 64

MSVU Mystics
at UKC
Final
69 - 54

Trois-Rivières
at Nomades de Montmorency
Final
39 - 72
21
22
Édouard-Montpetit
at Trois-Rivières
TBA

Nomades de Montmorency
at Ch.-Lennoxville
TBA

Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
12:27 PM EST
0 - 0

Georgian
vs Humber Hawks
Final
28 - 78

St. Mary's Lightning
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
52 - 76

Red Deer Kings
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
71 - 75

Concordia University of Edmonton
at The King's Eagles
Final
66 - 64

Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
74 - 65

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Olds Broncos
Final
55 - 71

NAIT Ooks
at Keyano Huskies
Final - OT
68 - 67

Ambrose University
at SAIT Trojans
Final
63 - 62
23
UKC
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
72 - 38

Crandall
at UNBSJ
Final
43 - 65

St. Thomas Tommies
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
49 - 41

Holland Hurricanes
at MSVU Mystics
Final
52 - 110

Niagara Knights
at George Brown Huskies
Final
74 - 59

Centennial
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
40 - 109

Conestoga
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
55 - 67

Seneca Sting
at St. Clair Saints
Final
47 - 71

Loyalist
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
52 - 67

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Olds Broncos
Final
67 - 75

Red Deer Kings
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
73 - 86

NAIT Ooks
at Keyano Huskies
Final
45 - 61

Lambton
at Durham Lords
Final
70 - 72

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
55 - 80

The King's Eagles
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
61 - 77
24
MSVU Mystics
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
93 - 47
25
26
27
28
Algonquin Thunder
at St. Clair Saints
Final
79 - 88

Durham Lords
at Humber Hawks
Final
68 - 59

Fanshawe Falcons
at St. Lawrence
Final
91 - 51

Niagara Knights
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
69 - 55
1
Humber Hawks
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
46 - 63

Sheridan Bruins
at St. Lawrence
Final
56 - 50

St. Clair Saints
at Durham Lords
Final
71 - 51

Fanshawe Falcons
at Niagara Knights
Final
80 - 39
2
Algonquin Thunder
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
56 - 82

Nomades de Montmorency
vs Dawson Blues
Final
57 - 72

Durham Lords
at Niagara Knights
Final
55 - 99

St. Clair Saints
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
72 - 78