2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
ACAA All-Stars
vs UKC
Final
73 - 29

DAL
vs St. Thomas Tommies
Final
57 - 39

StFX
vs MSVU Mystics
Final
46 - 70
31
UKC
vs DAL
Final
46 - 76

MSVU Mystics
vs ACAA All-Stars
Final
62 - 51

St. Thomas Tommies
vs StFX
Final
48 - 75
1
ACAA All-Stars
vs St. Thomas Tommies
Final
63 - 47

StFX
vs UKC
Final
63 - 29

DAL
vs MSVU Mystics
Final
58 - 67
2
3
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Bay College
at Sault
Final
67 - 44
4
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Lambton
vs Seneca Sting
Final
78 - 50

Sheridan Bruins
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
65 - 54

Briercrest Clippers
at Okanagan College
Final
74 - 52

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
99 - 46

St. Mary's Lightning
at Red Deer Kings
Final
66 - 62

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
70 - 58

Camosun Chargers
at Langara Falcons
Final
67 - 60

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
45 - 68
5
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Sheridan Bruins
Final
89 - 58

Mohawk Mountaineers
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
37 - 67

Camosun Chargers
at Langara Falcons
Final
68 - 56

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Ste. Foy
Final
79 - 74

U of T Mississauga
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
45 - 67

Red Deer Kings
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
58 - 81

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final - 2OT
85 - 93

Olds Broncos
at Ambrose University
Final
104 - 28

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
53 - 61
6
TBA
at Centennial
TBA
7
8
9
10
11
Nomades de Montmorency
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
TBA

Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Vanier Cheetahs
TBA

Seneca Sting
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
75 - 80

Centennial
at George Brown Huskies
Final
52 - 95

Georgian
at St. Lawrence
Final
48 - 41

Niagara Knights
at Redeemer
Final
75 - 59

Lakeland Rustlers
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
54 - 67

SAIT Trojans
at Red Deer Kings
Final
38 - 55

Ambrose University
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
64 - 73

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
52 - 74

The King's Eagles
at NAIT Ooks
Final
48 - 44

Olds Broncos
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
57 - 53

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
57 - 95

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
72 - 76

CBC
at Okanagan
Final
0 - 2
12
Holland Hurricanes
at UNBSJ
Final
50 - 78

Mount Allison Mounties
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
112 - 21

UKC
at Crandall
Final
85 - 70

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Conestoga
Final
57 - 85

Georgian
at Loyalist
Final
47 - 68

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
67 - 46

GPRC Wolves
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
52 - 84

Humber Hawks
at St. Clair Saints
Final
84 - 66

Capilano Blues
at VIU Mariners
Final
80 - 66

CBC
at Okanagan
Final
0 - 2

Sheridan Bruins
at Lambton
Final
56 - 67

NAIT Ooks
at The King's Eagles
Final
68 - 42

Ambrose University
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
52 - 78

St. Mary's Lightning
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final - OT
64 - 67

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
42 - 72

Red Deer Kings
at SAIT Trojans
Final
39 - 57

Langara Falcons
at Douglas Royals
Final
65 - 68
13
UKC
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
45 - 57

Mount Allison Mounties
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
71 - 43

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Crandall
Final
28 - 82

Sheridan Bruins
at St. Clair Saints
Final
79 - 68

Humber Hawks
at Lambton
Final
87 - 50

Fanshawe Falcons
at U of T Mississauga
Final
95 - 49

MSVU Mystics
at UNBSJ
Final
84 - 44
14
15
George Brown Huskies
at Durham Lords
Final
61 - 70

Loyalist
at Centennial
Final
64 - 29
16
Trois-Rivières
at Ch.-Lennoxville
TBA

Redeemer
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
48 - 76

Lambton
at Conestoga
Final
57 - 53

U of T Mississauga
at Humber Hawks
Final
29 - 75
17
18
Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Vanier Cheetahs
TBA

Dawson Blues
at Ch.-Lennoxville
TBA

Mount Allison Mounties
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
50 - 54

Durham Lords
at Centennial
Final
80 - 50

Sault
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
60 - 64

St. Lawrence
at Seneca Sting
Final
67 - 56

Algonquin Thunder
at Loyalist
Final
68 - 53

Keyano Huskies
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
54 - 65

SAIT Trojans
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
51 - 65

Red Deer Kings
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
55 - 85

Olds Broncos
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
80 - 85

University of Alberta-Augustana
at NAIT Ooks
Final
49 - 60

Ambrose University
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
56 - 62

Concordia University of Edmonton
at GPRC Wolves
Final
75 - 50

VIU Mariners
at Okanagan
Final
63 - 43

Douglas Royals
at Camosun Chargers
Final
55 - 76

CBC
at Langara Falcons
Final
0 - 2
19
Sault
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
51 - 57

St. Lawrence
at Georgian
Final
56 - 36

VIU Mariners
at Okanagan
Final
96 - 41

UNBSJ
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
90 - 30

Crandall
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
59 - 66

St. Clair Saints
at Redeemer
Final
63 - 56

Concordia University of Edmonton
at GPRC Wolves
Final
61 - 69

Red Deer Kings
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
50 - 75

Keyano Huskies
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
46 - 42

Olds Broncos
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
115 - 77

St. Thomas Tommies
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
76 - 56

Conestoga
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
40 - 74

Douglas Royals
at Camosun Chargers
Final
55 - 69

NAIT Ooks
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
64 - 58

St. Mary's Lightning
at Ambrose University
Final
77 - 52

CBC
at Langara Falcons
Final
0 - 2
20
Édouard-Montpetit
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
TBA

St. Clair Saints
at Niagara Knights
Final
67 - 72

Fanshawe Falcons
at Humber Hawks
Final
80 - 66
21
22
Loyalist
at Seneca Sting
Final
39 - 55
23
Dalhousie AC Rams
at UKC
Final
23 - 59

Lambton
at St. Clair Saints
Final
64 - 51
24
Conestoga
at Humber Hawks
Final
47 - 73

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Redeemer
Final
82 - 78
25
Camosun Chargers
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Trois-Rivières
at Dawson Blues
TBA

Vanier Cheetahs
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

Ch.-Lennoxville
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
TBA

St. Lawrence
at Durham Lords
Final
52 - 69

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Niagara Knights
Final
59 - 85

Algonquin Thunder
at George Brown Huskies
Final
60 - 48

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Red Deer Kings
Final
68 - 61

Briercrest Clippers
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final - OT
89 - 92

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
81 - 71

Olds Broncos
at SAIT Trojans
Final
84 - 39

Keyano Huskies
at The King's Eagles
Final
50 - 42

Okanagan
at Douglas Royals
Final
49 - 64

Langara Falcons
at Capilano Blues
Final
59 - 85

Lakeland Rustlers
at GPRC Wolves
Final
61 - 34
26
Camosun Chargers
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

UNBSJ
at Crandall
Final
68 - 47

Holland Hurricanes
at UKC
Final
64 - 72

St. Thomas Tommies
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
91 - 24

St. Lawrence
at Centennial
Final
68 - 52

Algonquin Thunder
at Georgian
Final
70 - 32

Mount Allison Mounties
at MSVU Mystics
Final
50 - 63

Keyano Huskies
at The King's Eagles
Final
59 - 43

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Red Deer Kings
Final
46 - 30

Okanagan
at Douglas Royals
Final
54 - 72

Sault
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
28 - 79

Briercrest Clippers
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
82 - 75

U of T Mississauga
at St. Clair Saints
Final
35 - 66

Lakeland Rustlers
at GPRC Wolves
Final
62 - 36

Ambrose University
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
25 - 72

Concordia University of Edmonton
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
67 - 64

SAIT Trojans
at Olds Broncos
Final
51 - 64

Langara Falcons
at Capilano Blues
Final
66 - 87
27
Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Dawson Blues
TBA

Holland Hurricanes
at Dalhousie AC Rams
Final
92 - 46

Crandall
at MSVU Mystics
Final
32 - 87

UKC
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
43 - 72

U of T Mississauga
at Lambton
Final
57 - 63

Sault
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
33 - 93

UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
45 - 68
28
29
Édouard-Montpetit
at Nomades de Montmorency
Final
48 - 72

Durham Lords
at Loyalist
Final
59 - 46

Niagara Knights
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
61 - 68

Centennial
at Seneca Sting
Final
40 - 70
30
UKC
at MSVU Mystics
Final
50 - 62

Conestoga
at U of T Mississauga
Final
72 - 74
31
Crandall
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
75 - 82

Mohawk Mountaineers
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
44 - 92

St. Mary's Lightning
at SAIT Trojans
Final
62 - 47

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
49 - 74
1
Dawson Blues
at Édouard-Montpetit
TBA

Vanier Cheetahs
at Nomades de Montmorency
TBA

Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Trois-Rivières
TBA

Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Ch.-Lennoxville
TBA

Dalhousie AC Rams
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
20 - 87

St. Thomas Tommies
at Crandall
Final
78 - 67

Douglas Royals
at VIU Mariners
Final
56 - 72

Georgian
at Durham Lords
Final
37 - 70

Redeemer
at Lambton
Final
56 - 74

George Brown Huskies
at Loyalist
Final
75 - 53

Seneca Sting
at St. Lawrence
Final
64 - 50

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
58 - 71

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
67 - 48

Concordia University of Edmonton
at NAIT Ooks
Final
78 - 72

Lakeland Rustlers
at The King's Eagles
Final
60 - 47

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
89 - 83

Langara Falcons
at Okanagan
Final
68 - 66

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
72 - 61
2
Dalhousie AC Rams
at UNBSJ
Final
35 - 79

MSVU Mystics
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
57 - 42

George Brown Huskies
at St. Lawrence
Final
80 - 63

St. Thomas Tommies
at UKC
Final
80 - 47

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
80 - 87

GPRC Wolves
at Keyano Huskies
Final
55 - 92

U of T Mississauga
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
58 - 89

Centennial
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
42 - 66

St. Clair Saints
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
88 - 57

Capilano Blues
at Camosun Chargers
Final
87 - 74

Langara Falcons
at Okanagan
Final
78 - 51

Humber Hawks
at Sault
Final
63 - 49

NAIT Ooks
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
60 - 54

The King's Eagles
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
39 - 66

Ambrose University
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
36 - 46

SAIT Trojans
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
61 - 80