2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Trois-Rivières
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
62 - 53

UKC
at UNBSJ
Final
63 - 54

MSVU Mystics
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
75 - 41

Niagara Knights
at Sault
Final
73 - 51

Crandall
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
57 - 85
26
27
Mohawk Mountaineers
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
44 - 85
28
Redeemer
at Humber Hawks
Final
44 - 82

Durham Lords
at George Brown Huskies
Final
71 - 73
29
30
Nomades de Montmorency
at Trois-Rivières
Final
68 - 44

Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
Final
55 - 65

Vanier Cheetahs
at Ch.-Lennoxville
Final
76 - 69

Édouard-Montpetit
at Dawson Blues
Final
51 - 88

Fanshawe Falcons
at Niagara Knights
Final
82 - 38

Algonquin Thunder
at Seneca Sting
Final
78 - 71

St. Lawrence
at Georgian
Final
61 - 47

Briercrest Clippers
at SAIT Trojans
Final
67 - 46

The King's Eagles
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
41 - 61

GPRC Wolves
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
46 - 65
1
UNBSJ
at Mount Allison Mounties
Final
50 - 70

Sheridan Bruins
at Conestoga
Final
83 - 48

Lambton
at U of T Mississauga
Final
67 - 65

Algonquin Thunder
at Centennial
Final
73 - 49

Dalhousie AC Rams
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
22 - 97

Holland Hurricanes
at UKC
Final
58 - 69

Loyalist
at George Brown Huskies
Final
48 - 64

Briercrest Clippers
at SAIT Trojans
Final
69 - 64

GPRC Wolves
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
51 - 77

St. Clair Saints
at Humber Hawks
Final
83 - 89
2
Dalhousie AC Rams
at UNBSJ
Final
38 - 99

Holland Hurricanes
at MSVU Mystics
Final
69 - 98

Crandall
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
50 - 94

St. Clair Saints
at U of T Mississauga
Final
74 - 69
3
Douglas Royals
at Everett
5:00 PM PST
4
Redeemer
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
78 - 51

Loyalist
at Durham Lords
Final
49 - 71

Georgian
at Centennial
Final
47 - 36
5
Conestoga
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
34 - 89
6
Sheridan Bruins
at Niagara Knights
Final
57 - 53
7
Dawson Blues
at Nomades de Montmorency
Final
84 - 69

Lambton
at Redeemer
Final
47 - 71

University of Alberta-Augustana
at University of Providence
Final
43 - 84
8
University of Alberta-Augustana
at Montana Tech
Final
58 - 94
9
University of Alberta-Augustana
at Carroll College
Final
42 - 84
10
University of Alberta-Augustana
at Montana State University - Northern
Final
55 - 80
11
12
13
14
15
Lethbridge Kodiaks
at DME Sports Academy
Final
38 - 65

George Brown Huskies
vs Central Penn
Final
72 - 57
16
17
18
Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
53 - 67

Niagara Region Basketball Showcase
at Niagara Knights
6:00 PM EST

Douglas Royals
at Whatcom
7:00 PM PST
19
Sheridan Bruins
at Villa Maria
Final
45 - 79
20
Sheridan Bruins
at Villa Maria
Final
65 - 93
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Keyano Huskies
vs St. Mary's Lightning
Final
61 - 60

Red Deer Kings
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
47 - 74

The King's Eagles
at Rocky Mountain College
Final
41 - 90

Olds Broncos
at NAIT Ooks
Final
70 - 77

Douglas Royals
at Wenatchee
6:00 PM PST
29
Douglas Royals
at Blue Mountain
12:00 PM PST

The King's Eagles
at Montana Western University
Final
40 - 79

Olds Broncos
vs Lakeland Rustlers
Final
78 - 71

Red Deer Kings
at NAIT Ooks
Final
37 - 67
30
ACAA All-Stars
vs UKC
Final
73 - 29

DAL
vs St. Thomas Tommies
Final
57 - 39

StFX
vs MSVU Mystics
Final
46 - 70
31
UKC
vs DAL
Final
46 - 76

MSVU Mystics
vs ACAA All-Stars
Final
62 - 51

St. Thomas Tommies
vs StFX
Final
48 - 75
1
ACAA All-Stars
vs St. Thomas Tommies
Final
63 - 47

StFX
vs UKC
Final
63 - 29

DAL
vs MSVU Mystics
Final
58 - 67
2
3
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Bay College
at Sault
Final
67 - 44
4
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Lambton
vs Seneca Sting
Final
78 - 50

Sheridan Bruins
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
65 - 54

Briercrest Clippers
at Okanagan College
Final
74 - 52

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
99 - 46

St. Mary's Lightning
at Red Deer Kings
Final
66 - 62

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
70 - 58

Camosun Chargers
at Langara Falcons
Final
67 - 60

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
45 - 68
5
TBA
at Centennial
TBA

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Sheridan Bruins
Final
89 - 58

Mohawk Mountaineers
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
37 - 67

Camosun Chargers
at Langara Falcons
Final
68 - 56

VIU Mariners
at CBC
Final
2 - 0

Fanshawe Falcons
vs Ste. Foy
Final
79 - 74

U of T Mississauga
vs George Brown Huskies
Final
45 - 67

Red Deer Kings
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
58 - 81

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final - 2OT
85 - 93

Olds Broncos
at Ambrose University
Final
104 - 28

Douglas Royals
at Capilano Blues
Final
53 - 61