2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Mount Allison Mounties
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
Final
56 - 69

St. Thomas Tommies
at Trois-Rivières
Final
56 - 46

Centennial
at Conestoga
Final
40 - 68
1
2
3
Centennial
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
40 - 87
4
Sheridan Bruins
at Dawson Blues
Final
55 - 85

Okanagan
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
46 - 80

Briercrest Clippers
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
53 - 70

Keyano Huskies
vs SAIT Trojans
Final
61 - 48
5
The King's Eagles
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
64 - 44

Sheridan Bruins
at Vanier Cheetahs
Final
69 - 67

SAIT Trojans
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
39 - 69

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Red Deer Kings
Final
53 - 37

Douglas Royals
at UFV
6:00 PM PDT

Keyano Huskies
vs Okanagan
Final
65 - 43
6
Sheridan Bruins
at John Abbott
Final
82 - 55

Okanagan
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
41 - 64

Crandall
at UKC
2:00 PM ADT

Keyano Huskies
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
90 - 34

Sheridan Bruins
at St-Jean sur Richelieu
Final
42 - 55
7
UNBSJ
at Crandall
2:00 PM ADT

CMU
at Douglas Royals
12:00 PM PDT
8
9
10
11
12
Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
at Nomades de Montmorency
Final
20 - 0

Vanier Cheetahs
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
Final
28 - 64

U of T Mississauga
at Centennial
Final
61 - 57

Red Deer Kings
at Ambrose University
Final
78 - 97

The King's Eagles
at Keyano Huskies
Final
46 - 70

SAIT Trojans
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
66 - 58

St. Mary's Lightning
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
56 - 78

Concordia University of Edmonton
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
80 - 81

TWU
at Douglas Royals
6:30 PM PDT
13
UNBSJ
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
26 - 71

St. Mary's Lightning
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
86 - 61

The King's Eagles
at Keyano Huskies
Final
52 - 56

Olds Broncos
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
59 - 75

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
65 - 68

SAIT Trojans
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
46 - 58
14
Ch.-Lennoxville
at Trois-Rivières
Final
55 - 77

KES Prep
at Mount Allison Mounties
2:00 PM ADT

Douglas Royals
at Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM PDT
15
16
17
Nomades de Montmorency
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
65 - 58

TBA
at Centennial
Final - 2OT
26 - 51
18
Conestoga
at Lambton
Final
52 - 62
19
Ch.-Lennoxville
at Dawson Blues
Final
44 - 84

Vanier Cheetahs
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
Final
47 - 53

Trois-Rivières
at Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
Final
62 - 68

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
68 - 59

Humber Hawks
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
51 - 79

Georgian
at Seneca Sting
Final
38 - 77

Durham Lords
at St. Lawrence
Final
77 - 83

Redeemer
at Niagara Knights
Final - OT
79 - 83

Lakeland Rustlers
at NAIT Ooks
Final
58 - 57

Olds Broncos
at Red Deer Kings
Final
73 - 54

Keyano Huskies
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
65 - 78

GPRC Wolves
at The King's Eagles
Final
58 - 74

SAIT Trojans
at St. Mary's Lightning
Final
41 - 55

Douglas Royals
at Whatcom
7:00 PM PDT
20
Sault
at Bay College
Final
26 - 60

Mohawk Mountaineers
at U of T Mississauga
Final
51 - 62

St. Thomas Tommies
at Crandall
Final
75 - 41

Keyano Huskies
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
71 - 77

GPRC Wolves
at The King's Eagles
Final
46 - 75

St. Clair Saints
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
68 - 83

Loyalist
at George Brown Huskies
Final
46 - 63

Briercrest Clippers
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
60 - 73

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Ambrose University
Final
67 - 52

NAIT Ooks
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
56 - 55
21
Mount Allison Mounties
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
56 - 53
22
23
24
Durham Lords
at Georgian
Final
79 - 60

Niagara Knights
at Conestoga
Final
38 - 57

Redeemer
at U of T Mississauga
Final - OT
50 - 60

Lambton
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
46 - 66
25
Seneca Sting
at Centennial
Final
66 - 64
26
Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy
at Ch.-Lennoxville
Final
77 - 52

Dawson Blues
at Trois-Rivières
Final
74 - 43

Édouard-Montpetit
at Vanier Cheetahs
Final
59 - 56

George Brown Huskies
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
71 - 68

University of Alberta-Augustana
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
80 - 72

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Keyano Huskies
Final
70 - 62

Ambrose University
at Olds Broncos
Final
45 - 92

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
76 - 45

St. Mary's Lightning
at Red Deer Kings
Final
71 - 58

NAIT Ooks
at GPRC Wolves
Final
52 - 50
27
Everett
at Douglas Royals
12:00 AM PDT

Fanshawe Falcons
at Conestoga
Final
84 - 47

Redeemer
at St. Clair Saints
Final
61 - 77

George Brown Huskies
at Algonquin Thunder
Final
72 - 74

St. Thomas Tommies
at Holland Hurricanes
Final
64 - 60

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Keyano Huskies
Final
45 - 50

NAIT Ooks
at GPRC Wolves
Final
72 - 53

Sault
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
31 - 82

Loyalist
at Georgian
Final
55 - 30

Ambrose University
at Olds Broncos
Final
58 - 85

Lakeland Rustlers
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
55 - 58
28
Mount Allison Mounties
at MSVU Mystics
Final
46 - 73

Sault
at Sheridan Bruins
Final
38 - 80
29
30
Fanshawe Falcons
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
77 - 42

Centennial
at Durham Lords
Final
62 - 88
31
1
Humber Hawks
at Niagara Knights
Final
73 - 28

VIU Mariners
at Camosun Chargers
Final
75 - 54
2
Nomades de Montmorency
at Vanier Cheetahs
Final
71 - 42

Sheridan Bruins
at Redeemer
Final
80 - 66

Centennial
at St. Lawrence
Final
61 - 77

Durham Lords
at Seneca Sting
Final
75 - 62

Algonquin Thunder
at Loyalist
Final
89 - 54

University of Alberta-Augustana
at GPRC Wolves
Final
68 - 60

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
54 - 74

Ambrose University
at SAIT Trojans
Final
41 - 53

NAIT Ooks
at The King's Eagles
Final
69 - 55

Briercrest Clippers
at Olds Broncos
Final
63 - 113

Douglas Royals
at Langara Falcons
Final
41 - 55

Okanagan
at Camosun Chargers
Final
61 - 81

Capilano Blues
at CBC
Final
84 - 44
3
UKC
at Crandall
Final
55 - 59

Lambton
at Humber Hawks
Final
62 - 72

Algonquin Thunder
at St. Lawrence
Final
68 - 46

MSVU Mystics
at St. Thomas Tommies
Final
80 - 54

Conestoga
at St. Clair Saints
Final
48 - 80

University of Alberta-Augustana
at GPRC Wolves
Final
66 - 51

Okanagan
at VIU Mariners
Final
57 - 77

U of T Mississauga
at Sault
Final
88 - 39

Niagara Knights
at Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
49 - 65

Olds Broncos
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
81 - 73

St. Mary's Lightning
at Ambrose University
Final
55 - 61

Briercrest Clippers
at Red Deer Kings
Final
77 - 69

Lakeland Rustlers
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
51 - 62

The King's Eagles
at NAIT Ooks
Final
47 - 60

Capilano Blues
at Langara Falcons
Final
83 - 63

CBC
at Douglas Royals
Final
35 - 51