2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Mount Allison Mounties
at UPEI
Final
42 - 62
24
25
Centennial
at Niagara Knights
Final
59 - 71

Waterloo
at Conestoga
Final
73 - 54
26
27
Mount Allison Mounties
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
61 - 54

Ambrose University
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
66 - 74

Lethbridge Kodiaks
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final - OT
81 - 79

The King's Eagles
vs Olds Broncos
Final
60 - 75

St. Mary's Lightning
vs CMU
Final
69 - 52

Douglas Royals
vs Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
39 - 74

NAIT Ooks
at Briercrest Clippers
Final
71 - 63

Keyano Huskies
at Red Deer Kings
Final
75 - 46

GPRC Wolves
at SAIT Trojans
Final
31 - 62
28
Mount Allison Mounties
at Ste. Foy Dynamiques
Final
59 - 64

Sheridan Bruins
vs Loyalist
Final
50 - 33

George Brown Huskies
vs Mohawk Mountaineers
Final
85 - 53

Medicine Hat Rattlers
at NAIT Ooks
Final
77 - 55

St. Thomas Tommies
at Ste. Foy Dynamiques
Final
56 - 83

Olds Broncos
at Keyano Huskies
Final
67 - 41

Briercrest Clippers
vs GPRC Wolves
Final
64 - 42

St. Mary's Lightning
vs PUC
Final
69 - 42

Red Deer Kings
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
46 - 66

Lethbridge Kodiaks
vs University of Alberta-Augustana
Final
57 - 76

Douglas Royals
at SAIT Trojans
Final
46 - 63

Ambrose University
vs The King's Eagles
Final
66 - 60

Ambrose University
at Okanagan
Final
38 - 52
29
Mount Allison Mounties
at Trois-Rivières
Final
55 - 44

George Brown Huskies
vs St. Clair Saints
Final
70 - 72

George Brown Huskies
vs Redeemer
Final
81 - 57

St. Thomas Tommies
at St. Lambert Cavaliers
Final
47 - 77

Sheridan Bruins
vs St. Lawrence
Final
67 - 40

St. Mary's Lightning
vs CMU
Final
91 - 44

Douglas Royals
at Olds Broncos
Final
40 - 70

Keyano Huskies
vs Briercrest Clippers
Final
86 - 64

GPRC Wolves
at Lethbridge Kodiaks
Final
40 - 78

Lakeland Rustlers
vs Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
44 - 68

University of Alberta-Augustana
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
93 - 63

Ambrose University
at NAIT Ooks
Final
46 - 50

St. Thomas Tommies
at Édouard-Montpetit
Final
76 - 71

The King's Eagles
at SAIT Trojans
Final
64 - 67

Sheridan Bruins
vs Loyalist Alumni
Final
71 - 56
30
Mount Allison Mounties
at Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers
Final
56 - 69

St. Thomas Tommies
at Trois-Rivières
Final
56 - 46

Centennial
at Conestoga
Final
40 - 68
1
2
3
Centennial
at Fanshawe Falcons
Final
40 - 87
4
Sheridan Bruins
at Dawson Blues
Final
55 - 85

Okanagan
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
46 - 80

Briercrest Clippers
at Lakeland Rustlers
Final
53 - 70

Keyano Huskies
vs SAIT Trojans
Final
61 - 48
5
The King's Eagles
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
64 - 44

Sheridan Bruins
at Vanier Cheetahs
Final
69 - 67

SAIT Trojans
at Medicine Hat Rattlers
Final
39 - 69

Concordia University of Edmonton
at Red Deer Kings
Final
53 - 37

Douglas Royals
at UFV
6:00 PM PDT

Keyano Huskies
vs Okanagan
Final
65 - 43
6
Sheridan Bruins
at John Abbott
Final
82 - 55

Okanagan
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
41 - 64

Crandall
at UKC
2:00 PM ADT

Keyano Huskies
vs Red Deer Kings
Final
90 - 34

Sheridan Bruins
at St-Jean sur Richelieu
Final
42 - 55